• www.flickr.com
    I Should Be Folding Laundry's items Go to I Should Be Folding Laundry's photostream


  • www.ClickinMoms.com

  • take me to kirtsy!


  • Mom Generations

  • Photobucket

  • Alltop, all the top stories

  • Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Laundry Buttons

« keep em' coming | Main | Because I love to start my week out by crying my head off »

March 23, 2008

Comments

Christy M.

Hoppy Easter to y'all too :)

Adventures In Babywearing

Happy Easter! The Easter bunny forgot about me. Do they make Twix shaped like an egg? Would love that...

Steph

Jules

Happy Easter!

Lynette

I AM DROOLING!

Thea @ I'm a Drama Mama

One (real) egg down, and the Reese's Egg and Butterfinger minis have been callin' my name...

Happy Easter, Beth!!

Misty T

Happy Easter from our family to yours!!! :)

Rebecca

Happy Easter to you, too, Beth!

Frances

What a fantastic Easter Treat for you!

crookedeyebrow

yummy
Happy Easter Beth!

Chrissy Witt

Happy Easter! Enjoy, enjoy and enjoy the candy too!

milk&honey

Happy Easter to you and your family, toots!

xoxo
Sarah

Elisa

Beth,

I used to read your blog all the time but got sidetracked from blog reading for a bit!

I feel like I know you and I'm soooo sorry to hear about your loss. I just want to hug you.

My thoughts are with you and your family.

Beth/Mom2TwoVikings

Same to you, sweetie. Hope it was wonderful!

Sharon

Dear Beth... As I read your yesterday's blog, I am munching on a hard-boiled egg!

My husband and I had my mom, mother-in-law, Jane and her husband (and 2 doggies), and our son Adam, his wife and 2 children (our little 6-year old granddaughter and 3-year old grandson) for a late afternoon Easter dinner. We ate, colored eggs, and had an Easter egg hunt. The only problem was keeping Seth (Jane's big, happy dog!) from finding the eggs first! Yes, he eats hard-boiled eggs! Audrey was in Pittsburgh visiting her in-laws and our oldest son Keith was skiing with his wife and 2 kids (7-year old daughter and 5-year old son) in New Hampshire. That's when we LOVE New England snow... skiing at Easter!

We had a busy, happy, sunny day. And, oh yeah... chocolatey (is this a word?) day!

Hope your Easter was beautiful!

Much love, Sharon

J. Fergie

hey! snap out of that sugar coma.

Hope you had a nice Easter.

Autumn Dahlia

I'm still trying to figure out how I can type and shove candy into my face at the same time. But I have to say, I'm getting QUITE good at it. Practice makes perfect!

Jennifer

Thanks for the speed typing site...I love doing stuff like that. I can type 78 words per minute. I'm from Canada and love reading blogs during my short breaks at work. Cheers!

The comments to this entry are closed.